?

Log in

 
 
01 October 2011 @ 01:00 am
[sticky post] Sticky post!  



Leave a comment, if you want to be added :)
 
 
Danielle: addiction  • countrysatya on January 6th, 2011 11:07 am (UTC)
Hey there. We have a few friends in common and also a couple on interests.
I plan on learning Spanish in 2011 so I'd love to be able to read your Spanish entries as well.
I'm Danielle, from Brazil. Can I add you?
Galadriel.: Grey's ✽ Happy tiemsixphanel on January 9th, 2011 08:09 pm (UTC)
Hi!! Sorry about the late reply!
I'll gladly add you back :D I don't write many spanish entries anymore, but there's a lot of comments and stuff, though :P
Danielle: f&t • clarosatya on January 9th, 2011 09:26 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much! I'm glad to be here. :)
mellio_87mellio_87 on April 6th, 2011 12:15 pm (UTC)
Oh hey... Ali told me I should add you and Audi, so I did. As it turns out, I'm a nub and don't know how LJ etiquette works so I got told to come here and ask you nicely to add me too. My bad.
이사: LOTS - Jensen [worried]wileret on July 3rd, 2011 06:47 pm (UTC)
¡Hola!

Pues nada, que buscando alguien por lo de Universidad de Alicante, me has aparecido en la lista y lo primero con lo me topo son con los icons de Legend of the Seeker (Damn it! ¿Por qué la cancerlaron? ¿POR QUÉ?) Y OW, ¡alguién más que escucha Florence + The Machines!

Y que me desvío del tema, ¿puedo friendearte?
Galadriel.: Music | Florence ✽ Happiness hit hersixphanel on July 3rd, 2011 06:58 pm (UTC)
Wow! Hola! :D Da alegría encontrarse a gente de gustos similares y tan cerquita, eh? jaja.

Sigo en trauma por la cancelación del Seeker, qué cosa más injusta :(
Florence+the Machine ♥ Su música es increíble!

Y claro que puedes friendearme! Te añado yo también *emoción*
pangaroitefy on November 3rd, 2011 08:08 pm (UTC)
I’ve been into blogging for quite some time and this is definitely a great post.Cheers!

Jamiestorybox on December 11th, 2011 09:38 pm (UTC)
Well, it seems that you're not adding people currently but... CAN WE BE FRIENDS? :)
Galadriel.: Amy Poehler ✽ Bubblesixphanel on December 11th, 2011 11:23 pm (UTC)
Oh hai! :D I think I should change that title, because what I meant back then (I had a public journal) is that I was closing my entries, lol. So, basically... YES, WE CAN! :3

Adding you rn.
Jamiestorybox on December 12th, 2011 12:44 am (UTC)
OH! Well hurray then! :D
wakefieldohy on February 14th, 2012 12:48 am (UTC)
Честно, неплохая новость
Wanhedagublers on December 31st, 2012 12:39 am (UTC)
Heyy! I'm friends with Annie and we have a few mutual friends, so I thought we could maybe be friends too? :)
Galadriel.: Amy Poehler ✽ Bubblesixphanel on January 2nd, 2013 10:21 pm (UTC)
:D Hey! Annie's friends must be awesome, so I'm adding you rn! (Sorry I didn't reply before, LJ had issues -.- )
Wanhedagublers on January 2nd, 2013 11:43 pm (UTC)
hah! It's okay, I had them too! LJ was down a lot.
lack toast and tolerant: who | it also travels in timetoastntolerant on May 2nd, 2013 10:23 pm (UTC)
I've heard a lot of good stuff about you from Annie, so I feel like we should be friends. :D
Galadriel.: LotS | Kahlan ✽ Swooshsixphanel on May 3rd, 2013 07:20 pm (UTC)
Ohh! I've heard plenty of good things about you too, so... I'll add you right away :D
spacegirlnz: bsg lee will fuck you upspacegirlnz on June 17th, 2013 07:12 pm (UTC)
Oh, hai! I'm back and posting. Yay! Wanna be *mutual* friends again? :-)

Edited at 2013-06-17 10:16 pm (UTC)
Galadriel.: Random | Stuff ✽ Make thingssixphanel on June 18th, 2013 09:30 am (UTC)
Eeee! :D Of course! I'm happy to see you back!
Amandapaulsons on February 14th, 2014 06:42 pm (UTC)
Hey! I hope it's okay that I added you! You seem pretty interesting and I see you like Faberry :D
Jennifer: misc_mybabyjenniferkaos on June 11th, 2016 07:07 am (UTC)
Hello...I found your journal through a few mutual friends. We have things in common and I wondered if you would like to friend? :)
Galadriel.: Person of Interest ✽ Smiling Rootsixphanel on June 11th, 2016 11:38 pm (UTC)
Hey! :D Of course, I'd love that! It's always nice meeting people through friends... <3

Adding you now! :)
(no subject) - theodosia85529 on November 17th, 2016 01:39 am (UTC) (Expand)