?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
05 February 2014 @ 11:34 pm
Halp.  


Remember Saxa the rabbit? Well, Saxa the rabbit turned out to be a male rabbit when she was supposed to be a female. Yup. Just like that. So now I'm having trouble thinking of a name for my now-male rabbit because Saxa doesn't fit anymore, which is probably stupid but oh well. I know he won't notice, but I do because Saxa is a female warrior and I won't have a male rabbit b


Poll #1955427 Rabbit!

How should I name my rabbit?

Ron Swanson
9(75.0%)
Riggins (Tim Riggins)
3(25.0%)

Add yours:

 
 
Current Mood: sleepysleepy
Current Music: Tegan and Sara - I Was a Fool | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
Kate: [FRINGE] ol/pet ¶ two universeskate_angel on February 5th, 2014 10:51 pm (UTC)
Yo digo Peter (Fringe), para llamarlo "pitah", porque SIEMPRE es gracioso llamar a una mascota así xD
Angel... Dark Wings Descending...angel_in_tears on February 5th, 2014 11:06 pm (UTC)
I ticked both cause I can't decide. And I'm annoying :D
*SMISHES*
Galadriel.: Cougar Town ✽ Father&Sonsixphanel on February 5th, 2014 11:07 pm (UTC)
YOU'RE ADORABLE AND I LOVE YOU
Angel... Dark Wings Descending...angel_in_tears on February 5th, 2014 11:12 pm (UTC)
HEEE ♥ I LOVE YOU TOO!
Belén: [BSG] Tricia/Trucco; we are goodprincesaskater on February 5th, 2014 11:40 pm (UTC)
yo te propuse gaius asi que serias como six jaja ♥
hsanders: [SPARTACUS]Reinahsanders on February 7th, 2014 10:58 am (UTC)
Yo se lo pondría sólo para poder hacer

Belénprincesaskater on February 11th, 2014 12:05 pm (UTC)
JAJAJAJAJAJAJJA
Wanhedagublers on February 6th, 2014 12:43 am (UTC)
THE SAME THING HAPPENED TO ME!
Owen FUCKING GAVE BIRTH! So he became Owena.
Galadriel.: Random | Stuff ✽ Cool storysixphanel on February 6th, 2014 06:52 pm (UTC)
LOL OMG. That must have been surprising, hahahaha.
Wanhedagublers on February 6th, 2014 06:52 pm (UTC)
Surprising. And terrifying. She ate her babies.
Galadriel.: Chicago Fire ✽ Shawsonsixphanel on February 6th, 2014 06:53 pm (UTC)
Oh noes. That... wow!!! Talk about having maternal instinct!
Wanheda: text | im disturbedgublers on February 6th, 2014 06:55 pm (UTC)
Yep. She had no skills. Totally freaked me out. I didn't know what to do. I was just running around in circles and crying.
Galadriel.: Tangled ✽ Artworksixphanel on February 6th, 2014 11:04 pm (UTC)
Oh wow. I can only imagine... D: must have been horrible... I would have cried a lot too. I heard males did that when they were living with the female as well, but I had no ideas females did that too. Oh boy.
Wanheda: tv | ah! (NCIS)gublers on February 6th, 2014 11:19 pm (UTC)
Yeah. When I researched it back then, it said it was common for first time mom (especially if young), with all the stress and everything. I guess my rabbit just didnt know how to be a mom. Sad, but I guess it happens!
ignia_v: lol [Tinkerbell]ignia_v on February 6th, 2014 09:31 am (UTC)
Y algo de Star Wars, Han o del estilo ;)
Galadriel.: Tarzan ✽ Hipster Janesixphanel on February 6th, 2014 06:52 pm (UTC)
Han Solo me gusta :3
niki_zgz: [pelis] booniki_zgz on February 6th, 2014 09:38 am (UTC)
xDDDDDDDDDDDDD

saxo!
Galadriel.: LotS | Cara ✽ Ohnoes. Feelings.sixphanel on February 6th, 2014 06:51 pm (UTC)
No! Que no es de citroen! xD
Trizia: [Spartacus] Crixustrizia_gb on February 6th, 2014 12:14 pm (UTC)
No apruebo nada T.T
Galadriel.: Parks&Rec ✽ Side eyeing yousixphanel on February 6th, 2014 06:51 pm (UTC)
Para eso había una casilla para meter otros nombres, duh.
Triziatrizia_gb on February 6th, 2014 09:34 pm (UTC)
Done xD
(Deleted comment)